22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express
  • Number
    22483
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    560km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22484
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 560km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 21:10 origin 0
JALOR(JOR) 23:00 23:03 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 00:04 00:07 3 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Radhanpur(RDHP) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express 22483 Jodhpur Junction 21:10 Gandhidham Junction 06:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Special 02483 Jodhpur Junction 21:10 Gandhidham Junction 06:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express Train Number is 22483.

  • How many days in a week 22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express runs ?
  • 22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express train is 5m at Bhildi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 21:10 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22483 ?
  • 22483 arrives on platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express?
  • Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 560km between Jodhpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains