22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express
  • Number
    22483
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    560km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22484
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 560km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 20:10 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 21:43 21:46 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Modran(MON) 22:42 22:45 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 23:16 23:19 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 23:41 23:44 3 0
Dhanera(DQN) 00:13 00:16 3 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Bhabhar(BAH) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Radhanpur(RDHP) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express 22483 Jodhpur Junction 20:10 Gandhidham Junction 05:55 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express Train Number is 22483.

  • How many days in a week 22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express runs ?
  • 22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express train is 10m at Bhildi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 20:10 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22483 ?
  • 22483 arrives on platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express?
  • Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 560km between Jodhpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains