22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express
  • Number
    22483
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    560km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22484
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 560km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 20:10 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 21:43 21:46 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Modran(MON) 22:42 22:45 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 23:16 23:19 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 23:41 23:44 3 0
Dhanera(DQN) 00:13 00:16 3 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Bhabhar(BAH) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Radhanpur(RDHP) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express 22483 Jodhpur Junction 20:10 Gandhidham Junction 05:55 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)