22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sarbat Da Bhala Express
  • Number
    22480
  • Source
    Lohian Khas Junction/LNK
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    438km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22479
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lohian Khas Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 438km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) origin 15:35 origin 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 22:58 23:00 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sarbat Da Bhala Express 22480 Lohian Khas Junction 15:35 New Delhi 23:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Sarbat Da Bhala Special 04028 Lohian Khas Junction 15:35 New Delhi 23:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sarbat Da Bhala Express ?
  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express Train Number is 22480.

  • How many days in a week 22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express runs ?
  • 22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sarbat Da Bhala Express ?
  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express runs between Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Lohian Khas Junction at 15:35 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22480 ?
  • 22480 arrives on platform number 2 at Lohian Khas Junction and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sarbat Da Bhala Express?
  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 438km between Lohian Khas Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Sarbat Da Bhala Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09008/ Bhusaval - Surat Express Special run from Bhusaval Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05254/ Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special run from Patliputra Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of 20:06 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04136/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special run from Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04074/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:37. Train runs on following days (Saturday)