22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sarbat Da Bhala Express
  • Number
    22479
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Lohian Khas Junction/LNK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    438km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22480
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Lohian Khas Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 438km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 07:00 origin 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 14:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sarbat Da Bhala Express 22479 New Delhi 07:00 Lohian Khas Junction 14:55 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sarbat Da Bhala Express ?
  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express Train Number is 22479.

  • How many days in a week 22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express runs ?
  • 22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sarbat Da Bhala Express ?
  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express runs between New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 07:00 and reaches Lohian Khas Junction/LNK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22479 ?
  • 22479 arrives on platform number 2 at New Delhi and at platform number 2 at Lohian Khas Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sarbat Da Bhala Express?
  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 438km between New Delhi and Lohian Khas Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sarbat Da Bhala Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lohian Khas Junction at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains