22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express
  • Number
    22478
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    310km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22477
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 310km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Nawa City(NAC) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Ren(REN) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express 22478 Jaipur Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 10:55 Daily
Jaipur - Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special 02478 Jaipur Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express ?
  • Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express Train Number is 22478.

  • How many days in a week 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express runs ?
  • 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express train is 2m at Makrana Junction, Gachhipura, Degana Junction, Merta Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express ?
  • Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22478 ?
  • 22478 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express?
  • Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 310km between Jaipur Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02333/ Vibhuti SF Special (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02296/ Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) run from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02234/ Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
02226/ Kaifiyaat COVID - 19 Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Azamgarh. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 11:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02206/ Sethu COVID-19 SF Special run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)