22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express
  • Number
    22477
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    310km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22478
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 310km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 16:00 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Ren(REN) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Nawa City(NAC) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express 22477 Jodhpur Junction 16:00 Jaipur Junction 21:15 Daily
Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special 02477 Jodhpur Junction 16:00 Jaipur Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express Train Number is 22477.

  • How many days in a week 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express train is 2m at Merta Road Junction, Degana Junction, Makrana Junction, Phulera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 16:00 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22477 ?
  • 22477 arrives on platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express?
  • Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 310km between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)