22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
  • Number
    22471
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    457km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22472
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 457km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 09:30 origin 0
Napasar(NPS) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Sudsar(SDF) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Parsneu(PSV) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 12:22 12:27 5 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 13:10 13:15 5 0
LOHARU(LHU) 13:50 13:55 5 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express 22471 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:25 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) 12458 Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:10 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) 12456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip 22464 Bikaner Junction 17:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Okha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)