22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
  • Number
    22471
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    457km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22472
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 457km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 09:30 origin 0
Napasar(NPS) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Sudsar(SDF) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 12:22 12:27 5 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 13:10 13:15 5 0
LOHARU(LHU) 13:50 13:55 5 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express 22471 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:25 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) 12458 Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:10 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) 12456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip 22464 Bikaner Junction 17:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express ?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express Train Number is 22471.

  • How many days in a week 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express runs ?
  • 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express train is 5m at Ratangarh Junction, Churu Junction, Sadulpur Junction, LOHARU, Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express ?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 09:30 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22471 ?
  • 22471 arrives on platform number 6 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 457km between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains