22468 Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express
  • Number
    22468
  • Source
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1495km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22467
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22468/ Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhinagar Capital and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1495km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22468/ Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) origin 23:15 origin 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:17 12:22 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:00 14:08 8 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special 04274 Gandhinagar Capital 23:15 Varanasi Junction 23:30 Thusday
Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express 22468 Gandhinagar Capital 23:15 Varanasi Junction 23:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express ?
  • Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express Train Number is 22468.

  • How many days in a week 22468 Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express runs ?
  • 22468 Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22468 Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22468 Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express ?
  • Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express runs between Gandhinagar Capital to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Gandhinagar Capital at 23:15 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22468 ?
  • 22468 arrives on platform number 1 at Gandhinagar Capital and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express?
  • Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1495km between Gandhinagar Capital and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 03:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 02:41 and arrival time of 09:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)