22467 Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express
  • Number
    22467
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1495km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22468
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22467/ Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Gandhinagar Capital. The total distance covered by the train is 1495km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22467/ Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:15 origin 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 00:35 00:43 8 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 12:06 12:11 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special 04273 Varanasi Junction 15:15 Gandhinagar Capital 15:20 Wednesday
Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express 22467 Varanasi Junction 15:15 Gandhinagar Capital 15:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express ?
  • Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express Train Number is 22467.

  • How many days in a week 22467 Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express runs ?
  • 22467 Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22467 Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22467 Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express ?
  • Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Gandhinagar Capital. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:15 and reaches Gandhinagar Capital/GNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22467 ?
  • 22467 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express?
  • Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express took 24h 5m to cover total distance of 1495km between Varanasi Junction and Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhinagar Capital at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:09 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)