22462 Shri Shakti AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Shakti AC Express
  • Number
    22462
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22461
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 23:00 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:00 07:10 10 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Shakti AC SF Special 02462 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:00 New Delhi 09:45 Daily
Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special 02446 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:55 New Delhi 06:55 Daily
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 12446 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:55 New Delhi 06:55 Daily
Shri Shakti AC Express 22462 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:00 New Delhi 09:45 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:00 New Delhi 23:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Shakti AC Express ?
  • Shri Shakti AC Express Train Number is 22462.

  • How many days in a week 22462 Shri Shakti AC Express runs ?
  • 22462 Shri Shakti AC Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22462 Shri Shakti AC Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22462 Shri Shakti AC Express train is 10m at Jammu Tawi, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Shakti AC Express ?
  • Shri Shakti AC Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 23:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22462 ?
  • 22462 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 4 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Shakti AC Express?
  • Shri Shakti AC Express took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 655km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Shri Shakti AC Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22718/ RAJKOT SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to RAJKOT JN. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ TEJAS EXPRESS run from Madurai Jn to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22615/ TPTY CBE SF EXP run from Tirupati to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22440/ VANDE BHARAT EX run from SMVD Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ VANDE BHARAT EX run from Varanasi Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)