22461 Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
  • Number
    22461
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22462
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:30 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:08 20:18 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:07 23:12 5 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12445 New Delhi 20:50 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:40 Daily
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) 22461 New Delhi 17:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:10 Daily
New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express 22439 New Delhi 06:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) ?
  • Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) Train Number is 22461.

  • How many days in a week 22461 Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22461 Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22461 Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22461 Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) train is 10m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) ?
  • Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) runs between New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from New Delhi at 17:30 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22461 ?
  • 22461 arrives on platform number 7 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)?
  • Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 655km between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)