22461 Shri Shakti AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Shakti AC Express
  • Number
    22461
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22462
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:30 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:08 20:18 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:07 23:12 5 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12445 New Delhi 20:50 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:40 Daily
Shri Shakti AC Express 22461 New Delhi 17:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)