22458 Dehradun - Anand Vihar Vande Bharat Exp Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express
  • Number
    22458
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    302km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Vande Bharat Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22457
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

22458/ Dehradun - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 302km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22458/ Dehradun - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 07:00 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 08:05 08:09 4 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Saharanpur Jn(SRE) 09:27 09:32 5 0
Deoband Jn(DBD) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Meerut City Jn(MTC) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Trains Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express 22458 Dehradun 07:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:45 Daily

Frequently Asked Questions about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express ?
  • Dehradun - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express Train Number is 22458.

  • How many days in a week 22458 Dehradun - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express runs ?
  • 22458 Dehradun - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22458 Dehradun - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22458 Dehradun - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express train is 5m at Saharanpur Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express ?
  • Dehradun - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express runs between Dehradun to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Dehradun at 07:00 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22458 ?
  • 22458 arrives on platform number 1 at Dehradun and at platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express?
  • Dehradun - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 302km between Dehradun and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ SHRI SHAKTI EXP run from NEW DELHI to SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA. Depart time of 19:08 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22459/ ANVT HUMSAFAR run from MADHUPUR JN. to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22458/ VANDE BHARAT EX run from DEHRADOON to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 12:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to DEHRADOON. Depart time of 17:51 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ SNSI KALKA EXP run from SAINAGAR SHIRDI to KALKA. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)