22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22458
  • Source
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22457
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22458/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amb Andaura and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22458/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amb Andaura(AADR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 17:46 17:48 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 19:00 19:15 15 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 21:40 21:42 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:15 23:45 30 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:16 04:21 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:45 10:55 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 11:07 11:09 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Washim(WHM) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:09 21:10 1 1
Basmat(BMF) 21:59 22:00 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express 22458 Amb Andaura 15:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 21:36 and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of 21:37 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)