22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22457
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22458
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22457/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amb Andaura. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22457/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Basmat(BMF) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:30 22:40 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:50 09:52 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 13:15 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:25 16:40 15 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:25 17:45 20 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Morinda Junction(MRND) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Una Himachal(UHL) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Amb Andaura(AADR) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Amb Andaura 21:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22457.

  • How many days in a week 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:00 and reaches Amb Andaura/AADR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22457 ?
  • 22457 arrives on platform number 2 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 1 at Amb Andaura.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) took 34h 45m to cover total distance of 1884km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amb Andaura.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amb Andaura at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18211/ Durg - Jagadalpur Express run from Durg Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)