22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22457
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22458
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22457/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amb Andaura. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22457/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Basmat(BMF) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:30 22:40 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:50 09:52 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 13:15 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:25 16:40 15 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:25 17:45 20 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Morinda Junction(MRND) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Una Himachal(UHL) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Amb Andaura(AADR) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Amb Andaura 21:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)