22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22457
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22458
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22457/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amb Andaura. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22457/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Basmat(BMF) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:30 22:40 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:50 09:52 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:00 13:15 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:25 16:40 15 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:25 17:45 20 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Morinda Junction(MRND) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Una Himachal(UHL) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Amb Andaura(AADR) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Amb Andaura 21:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)