22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
  • Number
    22456
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1637km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22455
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1637km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 19:00 origin 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:08 22:10 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:35 23:55 20 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express 22456 Kalka 19:00 Sainagar Shirdi 22:15 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)