22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
  • Number
    22456
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1637km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22455
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1637km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 19:00 origin 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:08 22:10 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:35 23:55 20 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express 22456 Kalka 19:00 Sainagar Shirdi 22:15 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ?
  • Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express Train Number is 22456.

  • How many days in a week 22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express runs ?
  • 22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ?
  • Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express runs between Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Kalka at 19:00 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22456 ?
  • 22456 arrives on platform number 2 at Kalka and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express?
  • Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1637km between Kalka and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains