22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
  • Number
    22456
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1637km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22455
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1637km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 17:20 origin 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:32 20:34 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special 04566 Kalka 17:20 Sainagar Shirdi 18:40 Thusday Sunday
Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express 22456 Kalka 17:20 Sainagar Shirdi 18:40 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ?
  • Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express Train Number is 22456.

  • How many days in a week 22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express runs ?
  • 22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express train is 10m at Chandigarh Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, New Delhi, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ?
  • Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express runs between Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Kalka at 17:20 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22456 ?
  • 22456 arrives on platform number 2 at Kalka and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express?
  • Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express took 25h 20m to cover total distance of 1637km between Kalka and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)