22453 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    22453
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    459km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22454
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Meerut City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 459km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 14:25 origin 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 18:08 18:13 5 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:57 20:05 8 0
Amroha(AMRO) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express 22453 Lucknow Junction NER 14:25 Meerut City Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express Train Number is 22453.

  • How many days in a week 22453 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express runs ?
  • 22453 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22453 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22453 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express train is 8m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 14:25 and reaches Meerut City Junction/MTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22453 ?
  • 22453 arrives on platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 1 at Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express?
  • Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 459km between Lucknow Junction NER and Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Meerut City Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains