22453 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    22453
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    459km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22454
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Meerut City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 459km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 14:25 origin 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 18:08 18:13 5 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:57 20:05 8 0
Amroha(AMRO) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express 22453 Lucknow Junction NER 14:25 Meerut City Junction 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19574/ Jaipur - Okha (Weekly) Express run from Jaipur Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)