22450 New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    22450
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1901km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22449
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22450/ New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 1901km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22450/ New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:43 11:58 15 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:40 21:05 25 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 00:20 00:30 10 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:20 05:22 2 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 09:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 22450 New Delhi 23:45 Guwahati 09:15 Wednesday Sunday
New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12502 New Delhi 23:45 Guwahati 09:15 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 22450.

  • How many days in a week 22450 New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22450 New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22450 New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22450 New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between New Delhi to Guwahati. It departs from New Delhi at 23:45 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22450 ?
  • 22450 arrives on platform number 13 at New Delhi and at platform number 4 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 1901km between New Delhi and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains