22447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT)
  • Number
    22447
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12448
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 18:20 origin 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:10 23:30 20 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) 22447 Khajuraho 18:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)