22447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)
  • Number
    22447
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12448
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 18:20 origin 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:10 23:30 20 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) 22447 Khajuraho 18:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99904/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96618/ TL18 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96506/ TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local run from Asangaon to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96210/ BL12 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95504/ AN8 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)