22447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)
  • Number
    22447
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12448
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 18:20 origin 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:10 23:30 20 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) 22447 Khajuraho 18:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)