22442 Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22442
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    325km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22441
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

22442/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Chitrakutdham Karwi. The total distance covered by the train is 325km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22442/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 06:30 origin 0
Sirsaul(SSL) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Aung(AUNG) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Khaga(KGA) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Sirathu(SRO) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Bharwari(BRE) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:45 09:55 10 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) 14110 Kanpur Central 11:10 Chitrakutdham Karwi 15:40 Daily
Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) 22442 Kanpur Central 06:30 Chitrakutdham Karwi 12:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)