22442 Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22442
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    325km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22441
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

22442/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Chitrakutdham Karwi. The total distance covered by the train is 325km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22442/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 06:30 origin 0
Sirsaul(SSL) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Aung(AUNG) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Khaga(KGA) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Sirathu(SRO) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Bharwari(BRE) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 09:45 09:55 10 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) 14110 Kanpur Central 11:10 Chitrakutdham Karwi 15:40 Daily
Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) 22442 Kanpur Central 06:30 Chitrakutdham Karwi 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) Train Number is 22442.

  • How many days in a week 22442 Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 22442 Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22442 Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22442 Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) train is 10m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. It departs from Kanpur Central at 06:30 and reaches Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22442 ?
  • 22442 arrives on platform number 4 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 1 at Chitrakutdham Karwi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 325km between Kanpur Central and Chitrakutdham Karwi.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chitrakutdham Karwi at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains