22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22441
  • Source
    Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    325km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22442
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 325km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) origin 15:55 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Bharwari(BRE) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Sirathu(SRO) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Khaga(KGA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Aung(AUNG) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Sirsaul(SSL) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) 22441 Chitrakutdham Karwi 15:55 Kanpur Central 21:40 Daily
Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) 14109 Chitrakutdham Karwi 14:40 Kanpur Central 19:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)