22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22441
  • Source
    Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    325km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22442
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 325km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) origin 15:55 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Bharwari(BRE) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Sirathu(SRO) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Khaga(KGA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Aung(AUNG) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Sirsaul(SSL) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) 22441 Chitrakutdham Karwi 15:55 Kanpur Central 21:40 Daily
Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) 14109 Chitrakutdham Karwi 14:40 Kanpur Central 19:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)