22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22441
  • Source
    Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    325km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22442
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 325km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) origin 15:55 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Bharwari(BRE) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Sirathu(SRO) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Khaga(KGA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Aung(AUNG) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Sirsaul(SSL) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) 22441 Chitrakutdham Karwi 15:55 Kanpur Central 21:40 Daily
Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) 14109 Chitrakutdham Karwi 14:40 Kanpur Central 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) ?
  • Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) Train Number is 22441.

  • How many days in a week 22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) train is 10m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) ?
  • Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. It departs from Chitrakutdham Karwi at 15:55 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22441 ?
  • 22441 arrives on platform number 1 at Chitrakutdham Karwi and at platform number 2 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved)?
  • Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 325km between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains