22434 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad)
  • Number
    22434
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    834km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22433
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 834km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Dodhi(DHE) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) 22434 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:10 Ghazipur City 09:35 Monday Friday
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) 22420 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:45 Ghazipur City 09:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)