22433 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad)
  • Number
    22433
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    834km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22434
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22433/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 834km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22433/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 16:00 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Dodhi(DHE) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) 22433 Ghazipur City 16:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:15 Tuesday Saturday
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) 22419 Ghazipur City 17:20 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)