22431 Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22431
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1267km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22432
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1267km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 14:55 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Bulandshahr(BSC) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 00:55 01:20 25 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 03:57 04:05 8 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:55 07:01 6 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:50 12:05 15 1
Udhampur(UHP) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) 22431 Allahabad Junction 14:55 Udhampur 13:30 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)