22431 Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22431
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1267km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22432
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1267km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 14:55 origin 0
SubedarGanj(SFG) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Bulandshahr(BSC) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 00:55 01:20 25 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 03:57 04:05 8 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:55 07:01 6 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:50 12:05 15 1
Udhampur(UHP) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) 22431 Allahabad Junction 14:55 Udhampur 13:45 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)