22421 Salasar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salasar SF Express
  • Number
    22421
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22422
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22421/ Salasar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22421/ Salasar SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 07:05 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:50 08:55 5 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Satnali(STNL) 09:50 09:52 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 11:05 11:08 3 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Parhihara(PIH) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Ladnun(LAU) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Didwana(DIA) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 15:18 15:21 3 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:15 Jodhpur Junction 10:15 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22421 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 Jodhpur Junction 18:05 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jodhpur Junction 09:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)