22421 Salasar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salasar SF Express
  • Number
    22421
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22422
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22421/ Salasar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22421/ Salasar SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 07:05 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:50 08:55 5 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Satnali(STNL) 09:50 09:52 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 11:05 11:08 3 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Parhihara(PIH) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Ladnun(LAU) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Didwana(DIA) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 15:18 15:21 3 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:15 Jodhpur Junction 10:15 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22421 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 Jodhpur Junction 18:05 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jodhpur Junction 09:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)