22421 Salasar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salasar SF Express
  • Number
    22421
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22422
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22421/ Salasar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22421/ Salasar SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 07:05 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:50 08:55 5 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Satnali(STNL) 09:50 09:52 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 11:05 11:08 3 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Parhihara(PIH) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Ladnun(LAU) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Didwana(DIA) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 15:18 15:21 3 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jodhpur Junction 09:00 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:15 Jodhpur Junction 10:15 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22421 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 Jodhpur Junction 18:05 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jodhpur Junction 09:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Salasar SF Express ?
  • Salasar SF Express Train Number is 22421.

  • How many days in a week 22421 Salasar SF Express runs ?
  • 22421 Salasar SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22421 Salasar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22421 Salasar SF Express train is 10m at Churu Junction, Ratangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Salasar SF Express ?
  • Salasar SF Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 07:05 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22421 ?
  • 22421 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Salasar SF Express?
  • Salasar SF Express took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 619km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Salasar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains