22420 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    22420
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    814km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22419
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 814km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 18:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:40 21:47 7 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) 22434 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:10 Ghazipur City 09:35 Monday Friday
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) 22420 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:45 Ghazipur City 09:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)