22420 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    22420
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    815km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22419
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 815km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 18:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:40 21:47 7 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) 22434 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:10 Ghazipur City 09:35 Monday Friday
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) 22420 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:45 Ghazipur City 09:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)