22418 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express
  • Number
    22418
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    774km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22417
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, SL

22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 774km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 18:35 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:40 21:47 7 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express 22436 New Delhi 06:00 Varanasi Junction 14:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express 22418 New Delhi 18:35 Varanasi Junction 08:25 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)