22417 Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express
  • Number
    22417
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    774km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22418
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, SL

22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 774km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 18:55 origin 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:55 05:02 7 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:20 07:22 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special 02217 Varanasi Junction 18:55 New Delhi 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 22435 Varanasi Junction 15:00 New Delhi 23:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express 22417 Varanasi Junction 18:55 New Delhi 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express ?
  • Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express Train Number is 22417.

  • How many days in a week 22417 Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express runs ?
  • 22417 Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22417 Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22417 Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express ?
  • Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express runs between Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 18:55 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22417 ?
  • 22417 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 1,2 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express?
  • Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 774km between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains