22417 Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express
  • Number
    22417
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    774km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22418
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, SL

22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 774km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 18:55 origin 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:55 05:02 7 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:20 07:22 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 22435 Varanasi Junction 15:00 New Delhi 23:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express 22417 Varanasi Junction 18:55 New Delhi 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)