22411 Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22411
  • Source
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2104km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22412
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naharlagun and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 2104km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naharlagun(NHLN) origin 21:35 origin 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 22:00 22:03 3 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 00:25 00:40 15 1
Udalguri(ULG) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:50 02:55 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:15 05:20 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 07:10 07:12 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 13:20 13:40 20 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:20 16:30 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:57 18:02 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:05 23:20 15 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:00 04:20 20 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) 22411 Naharlagun 21:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:30 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)