22411 Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22411
  • Source
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2104km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22412
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naharlagun and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 2104km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naharlagun(NHLN) origin 21:35 origin 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 22:00 22:03 3 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 00:25 00:40 15 1
Udalguri(ULG) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:50 02:55 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:15 05:20 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 07:10 07:12 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 13:20 13:40 20 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:20 16:30 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:57 18:02 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:05 23:20 15 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:00 04:20 20 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) 22411 Naharlagun 21:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:30 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)