22411 Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22411
  • Source
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2123km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22412
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naharlagun and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 2123km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naharlagun(NHLN) origin 21:35 origin 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 22:00 22:03 3 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 00:25 00:40 15 1
Udalguri(ULG) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:50 02:55 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:15 05:20 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 07:10 07:12 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 13:20 13:40 20 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:20 16:30 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:57 18:02 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:05 23:20 15 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:00 04:20 20 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) 22411 Naharlagun 21:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:30 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12554/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 20:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12426/ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12111/ Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amravati. Depart time of 19:59 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)