22411 Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22411
  • Source
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2123km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22412
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naharlagun and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 2123km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naharlagun(NHLN) origin 21:35 origin 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 22:00 22:03 3 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 00:25 00:40 15 1
Udalguri(ULG) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:50 02:55 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:15 05:20 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 07:10 07:12 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 13:20 13:40 20 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:20 16:30 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:57 18:02 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:05 23:20 15 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:00 04:20 20 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) 22411 Naharlagun 21:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:30 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22411.

  • How many days in a week 22411 Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22411 Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22411 Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22411 Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Katihar Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) runs between Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Naharlagun at 21:35 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22411 ?
  • 22411 arrives on platform number 1 at Naharlagun and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)?
  • Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) took 37h 55m to cover total distance of 2123km between Naharlagun and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)