22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    22409
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    980km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22410
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 980km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 19:30 origin 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22409 Gaya Junction 19:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)