22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    22409
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    980km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22410
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 980km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 19:30 origin 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22409 Gaya Junction 19:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ?
  • Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Train Number is 22409.

  • How many days in a week 22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ?
  • Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express runs between Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Gaya Junction at 19:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22409 ?
  • 22409 arrives on platform number 4 at Gaya Junction and at platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express?
  • Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 980km between Gaya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains