22408 Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    22408
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22407
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 18:15 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:02 21:10 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 04:00 04:03 3 1
Amethi(AME) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express 22408 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Varanasi Junction 08:05 Monday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special 04250 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Varanasi Junction 08:05 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express Train Number is 22408.

  • How many days in a week 22408 Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 22408 Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22408 Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22408 Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:15 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22408 ?
  • 22408 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 9 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 780km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12958/ ADI SJ RAJDHANI run from New Delhi to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:34 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ ASHRAM EXPRESS run from Sabarmati BG to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 20:27 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12810/ HWH CSMT MAIL run from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 21:17 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12797/ VENKATADRI EXP run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)