22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express
  • Number
    22402
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    629km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22401
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 629km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 18:00 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express 22402 Udhampur 18:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 04:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)