22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express
  • Number
    22402
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    629km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22401
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 629km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 18:00 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special 04086 Udhampur 18:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 03:55 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express 22402 Udhampur 18:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 03:55 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special 0231 Udhampur 18:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 03:55 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express ?
  • Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express Train Number is 22402.

  • How many days in a week 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express runs ?
  • 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express train is 10m at Jammu Tawi, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express ?
  • Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express runs between Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Udhampur at 18:00 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22402 ?
  • 22402 arrives on platform number 2 at Udhampur and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express?
  • Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 629km between Udhampur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12261/ HOWRAH DURONTO run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12173/ UDYOG NAGRI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
15025/ MAU ANVT EXP run from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)