22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express
  • Number
    22401
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    629km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22402
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22401/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 629km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22401/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 22:20 origin 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:08 01:13 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:37 02:47 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 05:18 05:21 3 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 07:15 07:22 7 1
Udhampur(UHP) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special 0416D Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:20 Udhampur 08:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special 04085 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:20 Udhampur 08:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:20 Udhampur 08:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express Train Number is 22401.

  • How many days in a week 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express runs ?
  • 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:20 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22401 ?
  • 22401 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 629km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15234/ DBG KOAA EXPRES run from Darbhanga Jn to Kolkata. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22184/ SAKET EXPRESS run from AYODHYA CANTT to LOKMANYATILAK T. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
17222/ LTT COA EXPRESS run from LOKMANYATILAK T to KAKINADA PORT. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12369/ KUMBHA EXPRESS run from HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12188/ JBP GARIB RATH run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Jabalpur. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)