22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express
  • Number
    22401
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    629km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22402
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22401/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 629km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22401/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 22:15 origin 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:47 02:57 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 05:34 05:37 3 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 07:25 07:33 8 1
Udhampur(UHP) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:15 Udhampur 08:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express Train Number is 22401.

  • How many days in a week 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express runs ?
  • 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:15 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22401 ?
  • 22401 arrives on platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 1 at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 629km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09731/ Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special run from Jaipur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07641/ Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
07240/ Simhadri Express Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity COVID - 19 Special (via Saharanpur) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)