22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express
  • Number
    22401
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    629km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22402
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22401/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 629km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22401/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 22:15 origin 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:47 02:57 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 05:34 05:37 3 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 07:25 07:33 8 1
Udhampur(UHP) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:15 Udhampur 08:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19034/ Gujarat Queen run from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16604/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express run from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:14. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)