22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express
  • Number
    22401
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    629km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22402
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22401/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 629km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22401/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 22:15 origin 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:47 02:57 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 05:34 05:37 3 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 07:25 07:33 8 1
Udhampur(UHP) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:15 Udhampur 08:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)