22387 Black Diamond Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Black Diamond Express
  • Number
    22387
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    271km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22388
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22387/ Black Diamond Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 271km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22387/ Black Diamond Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:15 origin 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Mankar(MNAE) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Waria(OYR) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 09:15 09:16 1 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:41 09:44 3 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coalfield Express 12339 Howrah Junction 17:20 Dhanbad Junction 21:40 Daily
Black Diamond Express 22387 Howrah Junction 06:15 Dhanbad Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Black Diamond Express ?
  • Black Diamond Express Train Number is 22387.

  • How many days in a week 22387 Black Diamond Express runs ?
  • 22387 Black Diamond Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22387 Black Diamond Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22387 Black Diamond Express train is 3m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Black Diamond Express ?
  • Black Diamond Express runs between Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:15 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22387 ?
  • 22387 arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2,6,7 at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Black Diamond Express?
  • Black Diamond Express took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 271km between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Black Diamond Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains