22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22310
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    565km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22309
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 565km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 12:35 origin 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 13:19 13:21 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express 12042 New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) 22310 New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:35 Howrah Junction 22:50 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)