22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express
  • Number
    22309
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    565km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22310
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

22309/ Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 565km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22309/ Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:00 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 06:35 06:37 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 07:19 07:21 2 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 07:46 07:48 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express 12041 Howrah Junction 14:15 New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express 22309 Howrah Junction 23:00 New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)