22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    22221
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    86km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1535km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22222
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1535km and average speed of the train is 86km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 22221 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Train Number is 22221.

  • How many days in a week 22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express train is 5m at Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:10 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22221 ?
  • 22221 arrives on platform number 18 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express took 17h 55m to cover total distance of 1535km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains