22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express
  • Number
    22208
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    905km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22207
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 905km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 19:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Chennai Central 10:15 Wednesday Sunday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:15 Chennai Central 10:00 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:20 Chennai Central 12:25 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:55 Chennai Central 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)