22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express
  • Number
    22207
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    905km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22208
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22207/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 905km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22207/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:25 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:02 23:05 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express 22207 Chennai Central 16:25 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:15 Tuesday Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 12695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:05 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) 12623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)