22195 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    22195
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1319km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    22196
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22195/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1319km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22195/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 16:50 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:30 18:55 25 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:39 07:41 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:59 10:09 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Surat(ST) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 15:14 15:17 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) 02199 Jhansi Junction 17:00 Bandra Terminus 16:00 Thusday
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) 01103 Jhansi Junction 16:50 Bandra Terminus 16:10 Monday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 22195.

  • How many days in a week 22195 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22195 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22195 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22195 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) train is 25m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) runs between Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 16:50 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22195 ?
  • 22195 arrives on platform number at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 7 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1319km between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12875/ Neelachal Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:24 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from Rajgir to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)