22195 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    22195
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1319km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    22196
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22195/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1319km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22195/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 16:50 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:30 18:55 25 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:39 07:41 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:59 10:09 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Surat(ST) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 15:14 15:17 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) 02199 Jhansi Junction 17:00 Bandra Terminus 16:00 Thusday
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) 01103 Jhansi Junction 16:50 Bandra Terminus 16:10 Monday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 22195.

  • How many days in a week 22195 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22195 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22195 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22195 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) train is 25m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) runs between Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 16:50 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22195 ?
  • 22195 arrives on platform number at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 7 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1319km between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16515/ KARWAR EXPRESS run from Yesvantpur Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 07:03 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15228/ MFP SMVB EXP run from MUZAFFARPUR JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 07:29 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14313/ BAREILLY EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Bareilly Jn. Depart time of 08:06 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12538/ PRRB MFP EXP run from PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG to MUZAFFARPUR JN. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 20:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
12371/ HWH BKN SF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)