22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
  • Number
    22191
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22192
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 18:40 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:25 22:35 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express 22191 Indore Junction 18:40 Jabalpur Junction 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12902/ Gujarat Mail (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 22:01 and arrival time of 06:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:05 and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12133/ Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of 22:03 and arrival time of 15:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18005/ Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express run from Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)