22188 Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express
  • Number
    22188
  • Source
    Adhartal/ADTL
  • Destination
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    338km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22187
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adhartal and Rani Kamlapati. The total distance covered by the train is 338km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adhartal(ADTL) origin 15:30 origin 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:42 15:50 8 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Kareli(KY) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:45 20:00 15 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express 22188 Adhartal 15:30 Rani Kamlapati 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express ?
  • Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express Train Number is 22188.

  • How many days in a week 22188 Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express runs ?
  • 22188 Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22188 Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22188 Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express train is 15m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express ?
  • Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express runs between Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. It departs from Adhartal at 15:30 and reaches Rani Kamlapati/RKMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22188 ?
  • 22188 arrives on platform number at Adhartal and at platform number 2,5 at Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express?
  • Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 338km between Adhartal and Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the last station of Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rani Kamlapati at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16204/ TPTY MAS EXP run from Tirupati to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:27 and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ SAPTHAGIRI EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Tirupati. Depart time of 06:28 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12883/ RUPASHI BANGLA run from Santragachi Jn to Purulia Jn. Depart time of 07:04 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12713/ SATAVAHANA EXP run from Vijayawada Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 12:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10105/ DIVA SWV EXPRESS run from Diva Jn to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)