22188 Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express
  • Number
    22188
  • Source
    Adhartal/ADTL
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    339km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22187
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adhartal and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 339km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adhartal(ADTL) origin 16:00 origin 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:12 16:17 5 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Kareli(KY) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:00 20:20 20 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 20:38 20:40 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express 22188 Adhartal 16:00 HabibGanj 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express ?
  • Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express Train Number is 22188.

  • How many days in a week 22188 Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express runs ?
  • 22188 Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22188 Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22188 Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express train is 20m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express ?
  • Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express runs between Adhartal to HabibGanj. It departs from Adhartal at 16:00 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22188 ?
  • 22188 arrives on platform number at Adhartal and at platform number 1 at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express?
  • Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 339km between Adhartal and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains