22188 Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express
  • Number
    22188
  • Source
    Adhartal/ADTL
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    339km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22187
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adhartal and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 339km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adhartal(ADTL) origin 15:50 origin 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Kareli(KY) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:00 20:20 20 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 20:38 20:40 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express 22188 Adhartal 15:50 HabibGanj 21:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)