22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express
  • Number
    22187
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Adhartal/ADTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    339km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22188
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Adhartal. The total distance covered by the train is 339km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 05:10 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kareli(KY) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:40 10:50 10 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express 22187 HabibGanj 05:10 Adhartal 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express ?
  • Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express Train Number is 22187.

  • How many days in a week 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express runs ?
  • 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express ?
  • Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express runs between HabibGanj to Adhartal. It departs from HabibGanj at 05:10 and reaches Adhartal/ADTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22187 ?
  • 22187 arrives on platform number 5 at HabibGanj and at platform number at Adhartal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express?
  • Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 339km between HabibGanj and Adhartal.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adhartal at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains