22187 Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
  • Number
    22187
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    331km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22188
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 331km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 05:10 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kareli(KY) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express 12061 HabibGanj 17:40 Jabalpur Junction 22:55 Daily
Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express 22187 HabibGanj 05:10 Jabalpur Junction 10:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)