22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express
  • Number
    22182
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    904km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22181
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 904km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 17:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shridham Express 12191 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Jabalpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Mahakoshal Express 12190 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:05 Jabalpur Junction 09:35 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Covid - 19 SF Special 02182 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Jabalpur Junction 08:20 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 12122 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:25 Jabalpur Junction 07:25 Monday Thusday Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Jabalpur Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express Train Number is 22182.

  • How many days in a week 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express runs ?
  • 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:50 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22182 ?
  • 22182 arrives on platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 904km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains