22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express
  • Number
    22182
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    904km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22181
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 904km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 17:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:23 22:28 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shridham Express 12191 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Jabalpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Mahakaushal Express 12190 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:05 Jabalpur Junction 09:35 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 12122 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:25 Jabalpur Junction 07:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Jabalpur Junction 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12446/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 18:35 and arrival time of 08:32. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)