22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22181
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    904km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22182
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 904km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 15:10 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Bandakpur(BNU) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Patharia(PHA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shridham SF Express (PT) 12192 Jabalpur Junction 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:35 Daily
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special 02181 Jabalpur Junction 15:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:15 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12121 Jabalpur Junction 19:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22181 Jabalpur Junction 15:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:15 Daily
Mahakoshal Express (PT) 12189 Jabalpur Junction 18:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22181.

  • How many days in a week 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 15:10 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22181 ?
  • 22181 arrives on platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)?
  • Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 904km between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains