22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22181
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    904km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22182
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 904km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Bandakpur(BNU) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Patharia(PHA) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22181 Jabalpur Junction 15:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:15 Daily
Shridham SF Express (PT) 12192 Jabalpur Junction 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:35 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12121 Jabalpur Junction 19:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mahakaushal Express (PT) 12189 Jabalpur Junction 18:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)