22179 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express
  • Number
    22179
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1261km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22180
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22179/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1261km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22179/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:20 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 14:47 14:50 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Perambur(PER) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 Chennai Central 16:20 Daily
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express 22179 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 Chennai Central 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Train Number is 22179.

  • How many days in a week 22179 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express runs ?
  • 22179 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22179 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22179 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express train is 5m at Pune Junction, Solapur, Wadi Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chennai Central. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:20 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22179 ?
  • 22179 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 6 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express took 21h 40m to cover total distance of 1261km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18213/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express run from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18118/ Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express run from Gunupur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of 15:32 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14013/ Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)