22172 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22172
  • Source
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    885km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22171
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22172/ Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rani Kamlapati and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 885km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22172/ Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) origin 15:50 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express 22172 Rani Kamlapati 15:50 Pune Junction 06:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express ?
  • Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express Train Number is 22172.

  • How many days in a week 22172 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22172 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22172 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22172 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express train is 5m at Itarsi Junction, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express ?
  • Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express runs between Rani Kamlapati to Pune Junction. It departs from Rani Kamlapati at 15:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22172 ?
  • 22172 arrives on platform number 5 at Rani Kamlapati and at platform number 6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express?
  • Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 885km between Rani Kamlapati and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12201/ KCVL GARIBRATH run from Mumbai LTT to Kochuveli. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
28182/ KIR TATA SPECIAL run from Katihar Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20659/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days ()
18755/ SDL ABKP EXP run from Shahdol to Ambikapur. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days ()
18526/ VSKP BAM EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Brahmapur. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days ()