22171 Pune - Habibganj Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Habibganj Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22171
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22172
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22171/ Pune - Habibganj Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22171/ Pune - Habibganj Humsafar Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 16:20 16:35 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 03:23 03:25 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Habibganj Humsafar Express 22171 Pune Junction 15:15 HabibGanj 04:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express run from Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12158/ Hutatma Express run from Solapur to Pune Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)