22171 Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22171
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    885km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22172
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22171/ Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Rani Kamlapati. The total distance covered by the train is 885km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22171/ Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express 22171 Pune Junction 15:15 Rani Kamlapati 04:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express ?
  • Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express Train Number is 22171.

  • How many days in a week 22171 Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22171 Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22171 Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22171 Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express ?
  • Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express runs between Pune Junction to Rani Kamlapati. It departs from Pune Junction at 15:15 and reaches Rani Kamlapati/RKMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22171 ?
  • 22171 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number 2 at Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express?
  • Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 885km between Pune Junction and Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rani Kamlapati at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)