22171 Pune - Habibganj Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Habibganj Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22171
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22172
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22171/ Pune - Habibganj Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22171/ Pune - Habibganj Humsafar Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 16:20 16:35 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 03:12 03:14 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Habibganj Humsafar Express 22171 Pune Junction 15:15 HabibGanj 04:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)