22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express
  • Number
    22168
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1073km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22167
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 1073km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 23:00 origin 0
Faridabad(FDB) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Saugor(SGO) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Beohari(BEHR) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 17:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express 22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 Singrauli 17:05 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special 02374 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 Singrauli 17:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express Train Number is 22168.

  • How many days in a week 22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express runs ?
  • 22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:00 and reaches Singrauli/SGRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22168 ?
  • 22168 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Singrauli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express took 18h 5m to cover total distance of 1073km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Singrauli.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singrauli at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)