22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express
  • Number
    22168
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1073km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22167
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 1073km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 00:05 origin 0
Faridabad(FDB) 00:22 00:24 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:40 02:45 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:15 06:25 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express 22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:05 Singrauli 18:40 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16524/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)