22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express
  • Number
    22168
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1073km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22167
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 1073km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 00:05 origin 0
Faridabad(FDB) 00:22 00:24 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:40 02:45 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:15 06:25 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express 22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:05 Singrauli 18:40 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

96508/ AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95604/ TL20 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95206/ BL14 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93011/ Virar -Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)