22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express
  • Number
    22168
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1073km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22167
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 1073km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 00:05 origin 0
Faridabad(FDB) 00:22 00:24 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:40 02:45 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:15 06:25 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express 22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:05 Singrauli 18:40 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)