22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express
  • Number
    22168
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1073km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22167
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 1073km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 00:05 origin 0
Faridabad(FDB) 00:22 00:24 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:40 02:45 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:15 06:25 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express 22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:05 Singrauli 18:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express Train Number is 22168.

  • How many days in a week 22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express runs ?
  • 22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 00:05 and reaches Singrauli/SGRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22168 ?
  • 22168 arrives on platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 1 at Singrauli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express took 18h 35m to cover total distance of 1073km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Singrauli.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singrauli at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains