22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
  • Number
    22167
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1073km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22168
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1073km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 09:55 origin 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Beohari(BEHR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express 22167 Singrauli 09:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:35 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)