22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
  • Number
    22167
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1073km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22168
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1073km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 09:55 origin 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Beohari(BEHR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express 22167 Singrauli 09:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express ?
  • Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Train Number is 22167.

  • How many days in a week 22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express runs ?
  • 22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express train is 10m at Katni Murwara, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express ?
  • Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express runs between Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Singrauli at 09:55 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22167 ?
  • 22167 arrives on platform number 1 at Singrauli and at platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express?
  • Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express took 17h 40m to cover total distance of 1073km between Singrauli and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12417/ Prayagraj Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)