22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
  • Number
    22167
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1073km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22168
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1073km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 09:55 origin 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Beohari(BEHR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express 22167 Singrauli 09:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:35 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)