22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express
  • Number
    22166
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22165
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 20:20 origin 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Beohari(BEHR) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express 22166 Singrauli 20:20 Bhopal Junction 08:20 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)