22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express
  • Number
    22166
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22165
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 20:20 origin 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Beohari(BEHR) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express 22166 Singrauli 20:20 Bhopal Junction 08:20 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express ?
  • Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express Train Number is 22166.

  • How many days in a week 22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express runs ?
  • 22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express train is 10m at Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express ?
  • Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express runs between Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Singrauli at 20:20 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22166 ?
  • 22166 arrives on platform number 1 at Singrauli and at platform number 3 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express?
  • Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 660km between Singrauli and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains