22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express
  • Number
    22164
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22163
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 16:15 origin 0
MCSC(MCSC) 16:48 16:53 5 0
KHGP(KHGP) 17:34 17:36 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express 22164 Khajuraho 16:15 Bhopal Junction 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express ?
  • Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express Train Number is 22164.

  • How many days in a week 22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express runs ?
  • 22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express train is 5m at MCSC, TKMG, Bina Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express ?
  • Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express runs between Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Khajuraho at 16:15 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22164 ?
  • 22164 arrives on platform number 3 at Khajuraho and at platform number 4 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express?
  • Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 367km between Khajuraho and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains