22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express
  • Number
    22164
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22163
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 16:15 origin 0
MCSC(MCSC) 16:48 16:53 5 0
KHGP(KHGP) 17:34 17:36 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express 22164 Khajuraho 16:15 Bhopal Junction 22:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)