22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express
  • Number
    22162
  • Source
    Damoh/DMO
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    290km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22161
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Damoh and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 290km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Damoh(DMO) origin 05:05 origin 0
Patharia(PHA) 05:23 05:25 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Makronia(MKRN) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express 22162 Damoh 05:05 Bhopal Junction 10:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)