22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express
  • Number
    22162
  • Source
    Damoh/DMO
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    290km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22161
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Damoh and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 290km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Damoh(DMO) origin 05:05 origin 0
Patharia(PHA) 05:23 05:25 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Makronia(MKRN) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express 22162 Damoh 05:05 Bhopal Junction 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express ?
  • Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express Train Number is 22162.

  • How many days in a week 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express runs ?
  • 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express train is 5m at Saugor, Bina Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express ?
  • Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express runs between Damoh to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Damoh at 05:05 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22162 ?
  • 22162 arrives on platform number 3 at Damoh and at platform number 4 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express?
  • Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 290km between Damoh and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains